Massachusetts club swimming · Class of 2022–2026

Massachusetts Swim ClubsRanked by college commitments

27 Massachusetts swim clubs have audited pages, each with 3 or more college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026 — 411 college swimmers in all, 151 on NCAA Division I. The clubs with the most college swimmers in our data are Commonwealth Swimming, Crimson Aquatics (Andover) and Bluefish Swim Club (MA). Their swimmers most often attend Worcester Polytechnic Institute, Bentley University and Roger Williams University.

Source: official 2026-27 and 2025-26 college rosters and public meet results Updated October 7, 2026

Massachusetts clubs, ranked.

Ordered by college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026. Since age 12 = share who already raced for the club at 12 or younger.

#ClubCityCollege swimmersNCAA D1ProgramsSince age 12
1Commonwealth SwimmingBoston70275516%
2Crimson Aquatics (Andover)Andover60264443%
3Bluefish Swim Club (MA)Attleboro47243632%
4Charles River AquaticsWellesley42153219%
5Crimson Aquatics CumberlandAndover3619270%
6Kingfish Swimming (RI)Babson Park33103118%
7Phoenix Swimming (NH)Haverhill31162842%
8Crimson Aquatics (Boston)Andover2613254%
9Crimson Aquatics (South County)Andover2513220%
10Bluefish Swim Club (Me)Attleboro2410230%
11Kingfish Swimming (Medfield)Babson Park2382122%
12North Shore Swim ClubCambridge1931516%
13Cape Cod Swim ClubPlymouth1861533%
14Greenwood Swimming (MA)Gardner1581347%
15United Swim Club (MA)Acton1441229%
16YMCA of the North ShoreBeverly1221050%
17Amherst Tritons Swim TeamAmherst1111127%
18Weymouth Club WavesWeymouth94911%
19Greater Holyoke YMCA VikingsHolyoke91922%
20Shawmut Aquatic ClubCambridge86725%
21Sailfish Swim TeamScituate81875%
22Taunton Tiger Sharks Swim ClubTaunton8050%
23Jcc Sea SerpentsMarblehead71743%
24New Bedford YMCA HurricanesNew Bedford60550%
25Revolution Aquatic ClubWaltham4140%
26South Shore Mill Pond YMCAQuincy32267%
27Purple Valley AquaticsWilliamstown302100%

Where Massachusetts club swimmers go to college.

College programs with the most swimmers from Massachusetts clubs from the classes of 2022–2026.

CollegeDivisionSwimmers from Massachusetts clubs
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteD315
Bentley UniversityD212
Roger Williams UniversityD312
Babson CollegeD311
Bryant UniversityD111
Trinity CollegeD311
Assumption CollegeD210
Hamilton CollegeD310
Providence CollegeD110
Williams CollegeD310
Bridgewater State UniversityD39
Colby CollegeD38

About this data. Club pages are published only after the data passes our audit. Figures are for reference only. How we count

All states & national rankings