Maryland club swimming · Class of 2022–2026

Maryland Swim ClubsRanked by college commitments

25 Maryland swim clubs have audited pages, each with 3 or more college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026 — 444 college swimmers in all, 175 on NCAA Division I. The clubs with the most college swimmers in our data are Rockville Montgomery Swim Club, Eagle Swim Team and North Baltimore Aquatic Club. Their swimmers most often attend Salisbury University, St Mary's College of Maryland and Frostburg State University.

Source: official 2026-27 and 2025-26 college rosters and public meet results Updated October 7, 2026

Maryland clubs, ranked.

Ordered by college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026. Since age 12 = share who already raced for the club at 12 or younger.

#ClubCityCollege swimmersNCAA D1ProgramsSince age 12
1Rockville Montgomery Swim ClubSilver Spring103466878%
2Eagle Swim TeamLutherville Timonium51233951%
3North Baltimore Aquatic ClubBaltimore49284457%
4Annapolis Swim ClubAnnapolis35172443%
5All Star AquaticsBethesda31142655%
6Naval Academy Aquatic ClubAnnapolis24112279%
7Monocacy Aquatic ClubFrederick22131886%
8YMCA of Central MarylandAbingdon1521240%
9Fox Swim ClubMount Airy1331069%
10Loyola Blakefield AquaticsBaltimore1141155%
11Talbot County YMCAEaston102850%
12Merritt Athletic SwimmingBaltimore100940%
13Arena Club AquaticsBel Air92733%
14Frederick Area Swim TeamFrederick92989%
15Bayside AquaticsBowie72614%
16Frederick County YMCAFrederick72771%
17Southern Maryland AquaticsIndian Head71729%
18Seahawk AquaticsSt Marys City7070%
19Prince George's Parks and RecreationLandover61550%
20SPY Greater Annapolis YMCAArnold61650%
21Columbia Aquatics AssociationColumbia60650%
22Patuxent Aquatics Club (MD)College Park60533%
23Meadowbrook Swim TeamBaltimore5440%
24Calvert Aquatics ClubHuntingtown51560%
25Great Mills Aquatic ClubGreat Mills51560%

Where Maryland club swimmers go to college.

College programs with the most swimmers from Maryland clubs from the classes of 2022–2026.

About this data. Club pages are published only after the data passes our audit. Figures are for reference only. How we count

All states & national rankings