Minnesota club swimming · Class of 2022–2026

Minnesota Swim ClubsRanked by college commitments

30 Minnesota swim clubs have audited pages, each with 3 or more college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026 — 495 college swimmers in all, 165 on NCAA Division I. The clubs with the most college swimmers in our data are Aquajets Swim Team, Riptide Swim Team and Edina Swim Club. Their swimmers most often attend Gustavus Adolphus College, St Olaf College and Univ of Wisconsin- Eau Claire.

Source: official 2026-27 and 2025-26 college rosters and public meet results Updated October 7, 2026

Minnesota clubs, ranked.

Ordered by college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026. Since age 12 = share who already raced for the club at 12 or younger.

#ClubCityCollege swimmersNCAA D1ProgramsSince age 12
1Aquajets Swim TeamEden Prairie72424749%
2Riptide Swim TeamApple Valley41193059%
3Edina Swim ClubEdina33142545%
4Rochester Swim ClubRochester33142479%
5South Metro StormLakeville28132121%
6Minnetonka Swim ClubMinnetonka25122452%
7South East Metro SharksSaint Paul Park2471579%
8North Suburban Aquatic ClubMounds View2462225%
9Blackline AquaticsApple Valley2361648%
10Foxjets Swim TeamEden Prairie2281841%
11Saint Croix Swim ClubLake Elmo21102062%
12Hurricanes Swim Team (MN)Hopkins1931442%
13MN Flyers Swim TeamMendota Heights1621025%
14Central Minnesota AquaticsSartell1541127%
15Sea Devils Swim ClubBig Lake1331062%
16Great Wolf Swim TeamAndover1321254%
17Velocity AquaticsDelano130946%
18Lake Superior Swim ClubDuluth121850%
19Granite City AquaticsSaint Cloud120742%
20WEST Express Swim TeamChaska101960%
21Piranhas Swim ClubRichfield93844%
22Northfield Swim ClubNorthfield91744%
23High Tides Swim ClubHutchinson84888%
24Mantas Swim ClubMankato81663%
25New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim ClubGolden Valley80775%
26Hastings Area Swim TeamHastings63483%
27Alexandria Swim ClubAlexandria62667%
28Star Swim TeamSaint Paul50540%
29Tigersharks Swim ClubBloomington50320%
30Monticello Swim ClubBecker40350%

Where Minnesota club swimmers go to college.

College programs with the most swimmers from Minnesota clubs from the classes of 2022–2026.

About this data. Club pages are published only after the data passes our audit. Figures are for reference only. How we count

All states & national rankings