New Jersey club swimming · Class of 2022–2026

New Jersey Swim ClubsRanked by college commitments

41 New Jersey swim clubs have audited pages, each with 3 or more college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026 — 722 college swimmers in all, 317 on NCAA Division I. The clubs with the most college swimmers in our data are Greater Somerset County YMCA, Scarlet Aquatics and South Jersey Aquatic Club. Their swimmers most often attend College of New Jersey, Montclair State University and Rowan University.

Source: official 2026-27 and 2025-26 college rosters and public meet results Updated October 7, 2026

New Jersey clubs, ranked.

Ordered by college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026. Since age 12 = share who already raced for the club at 12 or younger.

#ClubCityCollege swimmersNCAA D1ProgramsSince age 12
1Greater Somerset County YMCABridgewater67344357%
2Scarlet AquaticsJersey City64384844%
3South Jersey Aquatic ClubVoorhees55203235%
4Jersey WahoosMedford54284054%
5YMCA of the Jersey ShoreFreehold52294052%
6Jersey Flyers Aquatic ClubSecaucus36123047%
7Lakeland Hills Family YMCAMountain Lakes35193051%
8Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCAScotch Plains31222245%
9Life Time Metro (New Jersey)Berkeley Heights29152424%
10Cougar Aquatic Team (NJ)Montclair2692062%
11Peddie Aquatic AssociationHightstown25112336%
12Egg Harbor Twp SeahawksEgg Harbor Township1991468%
13Streamline Aquatics ClubBasking Ridge1951821%
14West Morris Area YMCARandolph1841539%
15MLY Phoenix YMCACamden1631069%
16New Jersey Race ClubTinton Falls14101450%
17Jersey Aquatic CenterNew Providence146130%
18Ocean County YMCAToms River1461050%
19Berkeley Aquatic ClubNew Providence1341269%
20Jersey GatorsCranford1321054%
21Wyckoff Family YMCAGlen Rock1210958%
22Eastern Express Swim TeamEwing1221225%
23Summit Area YMCASummit1151064%
24Monmouth Barracudas Swim ClubDeal1111073%
25Madison Area YMCA MarinersMadison102950%
26Phoenix Aquatic Club (NY)Hillsdale93933%
27Raritan Valley YMCAMilltown93978%
28Sussex County Branch YMCAHamburg92778%
29East Coast C-CerpantsMedford84863%
30Princeton Tigers Aquatics ClubPrinceton82813%
31Eagle Aquatic ClubUnion City81663%
32Rebel Aquatic ClubEast Brunswick8160%
33Bergen BarracudasMahwah73786%
34YMCA of MontclairMontclair72757%
35Hamilton Area YMCAHamilton70614%
36Central Jersey Aquatic ClubOakhurst63667%
37Westfield Area YMCAWestfield53560%
38Ridgewood YMCARidgewood52560%
39X-Cel SwimmingPrinceton50560%
40Blue Wave Aquatics (NJ)Camden3120%
41North Jersey BarracudasBlairstown30267%

Where New Jersey club swimmers go to college.

College programs with the most swimmers from New Jersey clubs from the classes of 2022–2026.

About this data. Club pages are published only after the data passes our audit. Figures are for reference only. How we count

All states & national rankings