Colorado club swimming · Class of 2022–2026

Colorado Swim ClubsRanked by college commitments

24 Colorado swim clubs have audited pages, each with 3 or more college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026 — 428 college swimmers in all, 217 on NCAA Division I. The clubs with the most college swimmers in our data are University of Denver Hilltoppers, Pikes Peak Athletics and Highlands Ranch Aquatics. Their swimmers most often attend Colorado Mesa University, Chapman University and Western Colorado University.

Source: official 2026-27 and 2025-26 college rosters and public meet results Updated October 7, 2026

Colorado clubs, ranked.

Ordered by college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026. Since age 12 = share who already raced for the club at 12 or younger.

#ClubCityCollege swimmersNCAA D1ProgramsSince age 12
1University of Denver HilltoppersDenver61394257%
2Pikes Peak AthleticsColorado Springs38203355%
3Highlands Ranch AquaticsHighlands Ranch34193035%
4Fort Collins Area Swim TeamFort Collins33162955%
5Denver Swim AcademyAurora31212532%
6Aces Swim ClubAurora30132870%
7Aquawolves Colo Swim TeamGreenwood Village29182428%
8Colorado Springs Area SwimmingColorado Springs2762219%
9Front Range BarracudasBroomfield24142163%
10Foothills Swim teamLittleton22152241%
11Flatiron Athletic ClubBoulder21142148%
12Elevation AthleticsBoulder1810170%
13Loveland Swim ClubLoveland1661544%
14Mission Aurora Colorado SwimmingAurora1561460%
15Team VortexFort Collins1281242%
16Falfins SwimmingColorado Springs1161182%
17North Jeffco Swim TeamArvada83813%
18Riptide Swim TeamBoulder83863%
19Colorado StingraysCentennial74429%
20Boulder Swim TeamBoulder73643%
21Durango Swim ClubDurango71657%
22Northern Colorado Swim ClubGreeley6060%
23Northglenn Fusion Swim ClubNorthglenn43425%
24Aspire Aquatics of ColoradoAurora2020%

Where Colorado club swimmers go to college.

College programs with the most swimmers from Colorado clubs from the classes of 2022–2026.

About this data. Club pages are published only after the data passes our audit. Figures are for reference only. How we count

All states & national rankings