Florida club swimming · Class of 2022–2026

Florida Swim ClubsRanked by college commitments

42 Florida swim clubs have audited pages, each with 3 or more college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026 — 545 college swimmers in all, 307 on NCAA Division I. The clubs with the most college swimmers in our data are Bolles School Sharks, Sarasota Sharks and Blue Dolfins Oviedo/WinterPark. Their swimmers most often attend Florida Southern College, Florida State University and Rollins College.

Source: official 2026-27 and 2025-26 college rosters and public meet results Updated October 7, 2026

Florida clubs, ranked.

Ordered by college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026. Since age 12 = share who already raced for the club at 12 or younger.

#ClubCityCollege swimmersNCAA D1ProgramsSince age 12
1Bolles School SharksJacksonville90696127%
2Sarasota SharksSarasota42363238%
3Blue Dolfins Oviedo/WinterParkOviedo32132634%
4Planet Swim AquaticsJacksonville23122122%
5Sarasota Tsunami Swim TeamBradenton22162241%
6Swim FloridaFort Myers2261764%
7Azura Florida AquaticsDavie1971711%
8LAKR Swim ClubBradenton18151728%
9Saint Andrews AquaticsBoca Raton18121733%
10Saint Petersburg AquaticsSaint Petersburg18121661%
11Gator Swim ClubGainesville17101541%
12Tampa Bay Aquatic ClubClearwater1710166%
13South Florida Aquatic ClubPembroke Pines1781535%
14T2 AquaticsNaples1781753%
15Sporting Jax Aquatic ClubJacksonville167140%
16Southwest Stars Swim ClubWinter Garden1591527%
17Tampa Bay AquaticsTampa1451443%
18Area Tallahassee Aquatic ClubTallahassee1351377%
19Pine Crest Swim TeamBoca Raton1241225%
20Suncoast YMCA (Palm Harbor Y)Palm Harbor1231142%
21Academy Aquatic ClubTampa105100%
22Flood Aquatics Swim TeamWest Palm Beach97744%
23Patriot Aquatics (FL)Altamonte Springs96889%
24Tampa Elite AquaticsTampa93911%
25Eagle AquaticsMiami Shores88638%
26Montverde Aquatic ClubMontverde8480%
27Episcopal AmberJaxJacksonville83838%
28Highlander Aquatic ClubOrlando83750%
29Indian River AquaticsFort Pierce83775%
30North Florida Swimming, Inc.Jacksonville82675%
31West Florida Lightning AquaticsLargo65650%
32Gulliver Swim ClubCoral Gables63667%
33Trinity Prep AquaticsWinter Park63617%
34Hydro Swim ClubOrmond Beach62667%
35Metro Aquatic Club of MiamiMiami62667%
36SwimRise AquaticsJacksonville5350%
37Blue Wave SwimmingBrandon52520%
38Swim Fort LauderdaleFort Lauderdale52540%
39Swim Coral SpringsCoral Springs51540%
40Fast Lane AquaticsKissimmee50540%
41Wahoos of WellingtonWellington43475%
42Greater Orlando Aquatics TeamOrlando4140%

Where Florida club swimmers go to college.

College programs with the most swimmers from Florida clubs from the classes of 2022–2026.

About this data. Club pages are published only after the data passes our audit. Figures are for reference only. How we count

All states & national rankings