Georgia club swimming · Class of 2022–2026

Georgia Swim ClubsRanked by college commitments

18 Georgia swim clubs have audited pages, each with 3 or more college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026 — 321 college swimmers in all, 173 on NCAA Division I. The clubs with the most college swimmers in our data are SwimAtlanta, Dynamo Swim Club and Stingrays. Their swimmers most often attend Berry College, Georgia Institute of Technology and University of Georgia.

Source: official 2026-27 and 2025-26 college rosters and public meet results Updated October 7, 2026

Georgia clubs, ranked.

Ordered by college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026. Since age 12 = share who already raced for the club at 12 or younger.

#ClubCityCollege swimmersNCAA D1ProgramsSince age 12
1SwimAtlantaAtlanta77446155%
2Dynamo Swim ClubAlpharetta61384864%
3StingraysMarietta34183032%
4Chattahoochee Gold Swim ClubCumming33222858%
5Spartans Aquatic ClubNorcross25112412%
6Athens Bulldog Swim ClubAthens20141760%
7Tidal Wave SwimmingKennesaw1241142%
8Aiken-Augusta Swim LeagueAugusta105880%
9Peachtree Aquatic ClubPeachtree City1051050%
10MAAC Swim ClubAtlanta96522%
11Georgia Coastal Aquatic TeamRichmond Hill92933%
12Savannah Swim TeamSavannah82750%
13Carpet Capital Aquatics ClubDalton72657%
14Lanier AquaticsGainesville63617%
15Gwinnett AquaticsSnellville60650%
16US Aquatics ClubAtlanta53440%
17Marietta Marlins, IncMarietta44450%
18Dekalb AquaticsDecatur42375%

Where Georgia club swimmers go to college.

College programs with the most swimmers from Georgia clubs from the classes of 2022–2026.

About this data. Club pages are published only after the data passes our audit. Figures are for reference only. How we count

All states & national rankings