Tennessee club swimming · Class of 2022–2026

Tennessee Swim ClubsRanked by college commitments

13 Tennessee swim clubs have audited pages, each with 3 or more college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026 — 226 college swimmers in all, 95 on NCAA Division I. The clubs with the most college swimmers in our data are Excel Aquatics, Nashville Aquatic Club and Tennessee Aquatics. Their swimmers most often attend Milligan College, University of Tennessee-Southern and Berry College.

Source: official 2026-27 and 2025-26 college rosters and public meet results Updated October 7, 2026

Tennessee clubs, ranked.

Ordered by college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026. Since age 12 = share who already raced for the club at 12 or younger.

#ClubCityCollege swimmersNCAA D1ProgramsSince age 12
1Excel AquaticsBrentwood51163453%
2Nashville Aquatic ClubNashville31192465%
3Tennessee AquaticsKnoxville30202633%
4Ensworth AquaticsNashville28162582%
5Mccallie GPS AquaticsChattanooga2261645%
6Baylor Swim ClubChattanooga1991826%
7Memphis Tiger SwimmingMemphis1441343%
8Barracuda Swim ClubKingsport133631%
9Prime AquaticsMaryville83838%
10Atomic City Aquatic ClubOak Ridge73729%
11Middle Tennessee Swim ClubHendersonville72729%
12Streamline Aquatic ClubMurfreesboro5020%
13Red Piranha SwimmingKingsport41250%

Where Tennessee club swimmers go to college.

College programs with the most swimmers from Tennessee clubs from the classes of 2022–2026.

About this data. Club pages are published only after the data passes our audit. Figures are for reference only. How we count

All states & national rankings