Arizona club swimming · Class of 2022–2026

Arizona Swim ClubsRanked by college commitments

11 Arizona swim clubs have audited pages, each with 3 or more college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026 — 217 college swimmers in all, 127 on NCAA Division I. The clubs with the most college swimmers in our data are Scottsdale Aquatic Club, Phoenix Swim Club and Gold Medal Swim Club. Their swimmers most often attend Cal State - Bakersfield, Grand Canyon University and Northern Arizona University.

Source: official 2026-27 and 2025-26 college rosters and public meet results Updated October 7, 2026

Arizona clubs, ranked.

Ordered by college swimmers from the classes of 2022–2026. Since age 12 = share who already raced for the club at 12 or younger.

#ClubCityCollege swimmersNCAA D1ProgramsSince age 12
1Scottsdale Aquatic ClubScottsdale59424853%
2Phoenix Swim ClubGoodyear40253548%
3Gold Medal Swim ClubChandler28182029%
4Swim NeptuneChandler28142525%
5Mesa Aquatics ClubMesa2482233%
6Arizona DolphinsAnthem1431421%
7Life Time Arizona Swim TeamGilbert1181155%
8Flying Fish Arizona Swim TeamOro Valley1081020%
9Tucson Ford Dealers AquaticsTucson1071060%
10J Swim ClubScottsdale8580%
11AquaForceYuma3120%

Where Arizona club swimmers go to college.

College programs with the most swimmers from Arizona clubs from the classes of 2022–2026.

About this data. Club pages are published only after the data passes our audit. Figures are for reference only. How we count

All states & national rankings