Men's 50 Free in 23.07 — what college level?

A men's 50 Free of 23.07 (SCY) reaches the CCCAA (California CC) level (above median). Below: where you stand at every level, and the teams you'd be competitive with.

Your standing by division.

23.07 vs the real SCY time distribution of college swimmers in each division. Lower = faster.

DivisionYour standingFastestTop 25%MedianTop 75%Sample
NCAA Division I Below average 18.0620.6421.4322.274,238
NCAA Division II Mid-pack 18.9721.3922.2323.171,984
NCAA Division III Mid-pack 19.4221.9422.9324.095,352
NAIA Mid-pack 19.3021.8722.8323.87656
CCCAA (California CC) Above median 20.2523.0624.6726.39810
NJCAA Above median 18.9522.0123.0725.03157

60 teams you'd be competitive with.

Programs where 23.07 falls inside the current roster's range for this event.

SchoolLevelStateTeam fastestTeam median
Delta State University NCAA IIMS19.9421.73
Keiser University NAIAFL19.4721.79
Barry University NCAA IIFL20.6721.82
Colorado School of Mines NCAA IICO20.3421.91
University of Texas Permian Basin NCAA IITX20.6921.94
University of Maryland- Baltimore Cty NCAA IMD19.8721.97
Bryant University NCAA IRI19.8021.97
Iona College NCAA INY20.0222.03
Milligan College NAIATN19.8222.04
Bates College NCAA IIIME19.4722.04
Indiana University of Pennsylvania NCAA IIPA20.9722.07
Southwestern University NCAA IIITX21.0822.08
Ithaca College NCAA IIINY19.9222.12
University of Rochester NCAA IIINY20.6022.15
Montclair State University NCAA IIINJ21.2522.15
Davenport University NCAA IIMI20.5122.17
Henderson State University NCAA IIAR20.1222.20
Wayne State University NCAA IIMI20.3222.20
Franklin & Marshall College NCAA IIIPA20.6722.21
Colorado College (Women's Team) NCAA ICO20.5622.22
Colorado College NCAA IIICO20.5622.22
Providence College NCAA IRI20.8722.22
Colorado College (Men's Team) NCAA IIICO20.5622.22
Mars Hill University NCAA IINC20.7822.27
Salisbury University NCAA IIIMD20.1722.27
Grinnell College NCAA IIIIA20.1722.27
Wagner College NCAA INY20.5522.28
St Thomas University NAIAFL20.3322.28
John Carroll University NCAA IIIOH20.7122.29
Lafayette College NCAA IPA20.1122.30
Truman State University NCAA IIMO20.6222.32
Fairmont State University NCAA IIWV20.7022.35
Edinboro University NCAA IIPA21.2122.36
University of California-Santa Cruz NCAA IIICA19.8622.36
Southwestern Oregon CC NWACOR20.1822.40
Univ of Wisconsin-La Crosse NCAA IIIWI20.7022.41
Shawnee State University NAIAOH21.2022.44
Augustana College NCAA IIIIL20.6122.44
Liberty University NCAA IVA20.5622.45
Middlebury College NCAA IIIVT20.9322.46
Ohio Northern University NCAA IIIOH20.3422.47
Converse College NCAA IISC20.6922.47
Augustana University NCAA IISD20.0922.48
University of Bridgeport NCAA IICT20.8122.48
University of Montevallo NCAA IIAL19.9022.49
Lake Superior State University NCAA IIMI20.0822.51
Washington & Lee University NCAA IIIVA20.2522.52
Canisius College NCAA INY21.0622.53
Chapman University NCAA IIICA20.5522.54
University of Mount Union NCAA IIIOH20.8122.54
Morningside College NAIAIA20.8322.55
Emmanuel College NCAA IIGA19.6822.55
Dickinson College NCAA IIIPA20.2022.56
American University NCAA IDC20.1222.56
Linfield College NCAA IIIOR21.3022.57
U.S. Coast Guard Academy NCAA IIICT19.9722.59
Biola University NCAA IICA20.8522.59
Saint Ambrose University NAIAIA19.9722.61
Fresno Pacific University NCAA IICA19.7122.61
Catholic University NCAA IIIDC20.6922.63

Recruiting standards for the Men's 50 Free

See the full time bands and the programs at each level:

NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division IIINAIACCCAA (California CC)NJCAA

Get your full match

Enter your age too and we'll compare you with same-age college swimmers and build a school shortlist.

Run the full match Browse all programs