Women's 100 Free in 57.54 — what college level?

A women's 100 Free of 57.54 (SCY) reaches the NAIA level (above median). Below: where you stand at every level, and the teams you'd be competitive with.

Your standing by division.

57.54 vs the real SCY time distribution of college swimmers in each division. Lower = faster.

DivisionYour standingFastestTop 25%MedianTop 75%Sample
NCAA Division I Below typical level 45.1751.3552.7954.485,527
NCAA Division II Mid-pack 48.6353.6055.5457.662,255
NCAA Division III Mid-pack 48.1354.9957.431:00.845,373
NAIA Above median 48.9155.1657.541:00.63605
CCCAA (California CC) Strong (top 25%) 51.5259.651:04.571:11.39664
NJCAA Above median 51.2756.0359.971:06.44117

60 teams you'd be competitive with.

Programs where 57.54 falls inside the current roster's range for this event.

SchoolLevelStateTeam fastestTeam median
Wayne State University NCAA IIMI51.3854.00
Ithaca College NCAA IIINY51.6754.16
Rhodes College NCAA IIITN52.1554.66
Long Island University NCAA INY51.7054.88
Azusa Pacific University NCAA IICA50.7254.94
University of Findlay NCAA IIOH49.3555.07
Holy Cross NCAA IMA51.1755.09
Colorado State University-Pueblo NCAA IICO52.1955.19
Central Connecticut State Univ NCAA ICT50.8955.20
Indiana University of Pennsylvania NCAA IIPA51.8255.45
Henderson State University NCAA IIAR52.0255.48
Wheaton College NCAA IIIIL53.3055.49
Bates College NCAA IIIME53.0755.50
Ashland University NCAA IIOH52.8755.53
University of Southern Indiana NCAA IIN52.1255.57
University of Montevallo NCAA IIAL51.6855.60
Mount St Mary's University NCAA IMD51.2155.70
Saint Cloud State University NCAA IIMN52.5355.70
DePauw University NCAA IIIIN51.3555.70
Merrimack College NCAA IMA51.9055.71
Southwestern Oregon CC NWACOR52.1655.77
Manchester University NCAA IIIIN54.3255.77
Chowan University NCAA IINC53.9355.86
Salisbury University NCAA IIIMD51.0955.88
Gannon University NCAA IIPA50.7055.92
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau Claire NCAA IIIWI51.6755.93
University of Mary NCAA IIND52.0955.93
Ouachita Baptist University NCAA IIAR52.8755.98
Bloomsburg University NCAA IIPA50.1055.99
Lewis University NCAA IIIL51.3856.06
Univ of Wisconsin-La Crosse NCAA IIIWI52.3656.06
Clarion University NCAA IIPA51.9456.12
Rockhurst University NCAA IIMO52.8756.16
Randolph-Macon College NCAA IIIVA53.5656.18
Oklahoma Christian University NCAA IIOK50.2356.19
Kutztown University NCAA IIPA51.8156.19
Quincy University NCAA IIIL52.3756.22
Frostburg State University NCAA IIMD54.0956.23
Calvin College NCAA IIIMI51.4756.25
University of Alaska Fairbanks NCAA IIAK51.5156.25
Calvin College (2024) NCAA IIIMI51.4756.25
Concordia University-Irvine NCAA IICA52.5456.27
William Jewell College NCAA IIMO52.3456.36
Lake Forest College NCAA IIIIL52.6256.36
Westmont College NCAA IICA52.7156.36
Lake Superior State University NCAA IIMI53.2656.37
Brenau University NAIAGA52.8356.40
Canisius College NCAA INY51.1756.44
Saint Peter's University NCAA INJ52.7256.45
Lenoir-Rhyne University NCAA IINC52.2456.47
Chapman University NCAA IIICA51.9056.47
Roanoke College NCAA IIIVA52.3056.50
Vassar College NCAA IIINY52.6356.53
Biola University NCAA IICA52.1856.53
Midland University NAIANE52.0056.61
Shippensburg University NCAA IIPA51.1456.62
Carson-Newman University NCAA IITN51.5456.63
Dickinson College NCAA IIIPA52.6356.64
Catholic University NCAA IIIDC53.3456.64
Trinity College NCAA IIICT53.6256.65

Recruiting standards for the Women's 100 Free

See the full time bands and the programs at each level:

NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division IIINAIACCCAA (California CC)NJCAA

Get your full match

Enter your age too and we'll compare you with same-age college swimmers and build a school shortlist.

Run the full match Browse all programs