Women's 50 Free in 25.64 — what college level?

A women's 50 Free of 25.64 (SCY) reaches the NCAA Division II level (above median). Below: where you stand at every level, and the teams you'd be competitive with.

Your standing by division.

25.64 vs the real SCY time distribution of college swimmers in each division. Lower = faster.

DivisionYour standingFastestTop 25%MedianTop 75%Sample
NCAA Division I Below average 20.0223.7124.4725.305,680
NCAA Division II Above median 20.9624.7425.6426.642,307
NCAA Division III Above median 21.1225.3526.4528.005,500
NAIA Above median 22.8325.3726.4227.81626
CCCAA (California CC) Elite (top 10%) 22.3027.3529.1532.06700
NJCAA Strong (top 25%) 23.6025.8427.5529.77122

60 teams you'd be competitive with.

Programs where 25.64 falls inside the current roster's range for this event.

SchoolLevelStateTeam fastestTeam median
University of Chicago NCAA IIIIL23.2024.25
Pomona College (Pomona - Pitzer) NCAA IIICA22.5824.36
Towson University NCAA IMD22.8024.41
University of Tampa NCAA IIFL22.7824.46
Duquesne University NCAA IPA23.0124.53
Massachusetts Institute of Technology NCAA IIIMA22.8424.57
New York University NCAA IIINY22.1524.59
University of Indianapolis NCAA IIIN22.0324.59
University of South Dakota NCAA ISD23.0224.64
Fairfield University NCAA ICT23.9524.68
Lehigh University NCAA IPA23.1624.70
Utah Tech University NCAA IUT22.9824.72
University of Nevada NCAA INV21.9124.73
Marist College NCAA INY23.2724.77
Missouri State University NCAA IMO22.8824.82
Eastern Michigan University NCAA IMI22.8324.82
East Carolina University NCAA INC22.6124.85
Grand Valley State University NCAA IIMI22.7224.86
Howard University NCAA IDC22.5724.86
University of Nebraska NCAA INE22.1724.88
Fordham University NCAA INY22.9024.89
Campbell University NCAA INC23.1824.91
Keiser University NAIAFL23.1824.95
Swarthmore College NCAA IIIPA22.5024.95
Delta State University NCAA IIMS22.8324.96
Hope College NCAA IIIMI23.0424.97
Saint Louis University NCAA IMO23.5624.98
Cal State - East Bay NCAA IICA23.1324.98
Colby College (Men's team) NCAA IIIME23.2524.99
Northern Michigan University NCAA IIMI23.4824.99
Colby College (Women's team) NCAA IME23.2524.99
Colby College NCAA IIIME23.2524.99
Colorado State University NCAA ICO22.7025.00
Bryant University NCAA IRI23.4525.00
Washington University in St Louis NCAA IIIMO23.5625.01
Univ of North Carolina at Asheville NCAA INC23.3925.02
Monmouth University NCAA INJ23.7425.02
University of San Diego NCAA ICA23.4325.02
Trinity University NCAA IIITX23.2725.05
Butler University NCAA IIN23.5525.05
Northern Kentucky University NCAA IKY23.7525.05
University of Arkansas at Little Rock NCAA IAR22.9225.06
Minnesota State University-Mankato NCAA IIMN23.2925.08
Amherst College NCAA IIIMA23.1925.09
Florida Atlantic University NCAA IFL22.6625.10
Binghamton University NCAA INY23.0725.10
University of Vermont NCAA IVT23.0925.10
Florida Institute of Technology NCAA IIFL23.6825.11
Pepperdine University NCAA ICA23.4525.12
Seton Hall University NCAA INJ23.0725.13
West Chester University NCAA IIPA23.6625.16
Colorado School of Mines NCAA IICO23.4125.17
Tulane University NCAA ILA22.4225.17
University of New Mexico NCAA INM22.8825.19
University of St Thomas NCAA IMN23.1025.19
Cal State - Bakersfield NCAA ICA23.5525.20
University of New Hampshire NCAA INH22.7425.23
University of the Incarnate Word NCAA ITX22.8525.24
Marquette University NCAA IWI25.0425.25
Mount St Mary's University NCAA IMD23.3425.27

Recruiting standards for the Women's 50 Free

See the full time bands and the programs at each level:

NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division IIINAIACCCAA (California CC)NJCAA

Get your full match

Enter your age too and we'll compare you with same-age college swimmers and build a school shortlist.

Run the full match Browse all programs