Women's 50 Free in 26.42 — what college level?

A women's 50 Free of 26.42 (SCY) reaches the NCAA Division III level (above median). Below: where you stand at every level, and the teams you'd be competitive with.

Your standing by division.

26.42 vs the real SCY time distribution of college swimmers in each division. Lower = faster.

DivisionYour standingFastestTop 25%MedianTop 75%Sample
NCAA Division I Below typical level 20.0223.7124.4725.305,680
NCAA Division II Mid-pack 20.9624.7425.6426.642,307
NCAA Division III Above median 21.1225.3526.4528.005,500
NAIA Above median 22.8325.3726.4227.81626
CCCAA (California CC) Strong (top 25%) 22.3027.3529.1532.06700
NJCAA Above median 23.6025.8427.5529.77122

60 teams you'd be competitive with.

Programs where 26.42 falls inside the current roster's range for this event.

SchoolLevelStateTeam fastestTeam median
Fairfield University NCAA ICT23.9524.68
Eastern Michigan University NCAA IMI22.8324.82
University of Nebraska NCAA INE22.1724.88
Campbell University NCAA INC23.1824.91
Keiser University NAIAFL23.1824.95
University of San Diego NCAA ICA23.4325.02
Trinity University NCAA IIITX23.2725.05
Florida Institute of Technology NCAA IIFL23.6825.11
Pepperdine University NCAA ICA23.4525.12
West Chester University NCAA IIPA23.6625.16
University of New Mexico NCAA INM22.8825.19
Cal State - Bakersfield NCAA ICA23.5525.20
Mount St Mary's University NCAA IMD23.3425.27
Davenport University NCAA IIMI22.9225.35
Univ of North Carolina at Pembroke NCAA IINC23.3725.38
Seattle University NCAA IWA23.4125.41
Gannon University NCAA IIPA23.4225.44
Carson-Newman University NCAA IITN23.6125.46
Henderson State University NCAA IIAR24.2425.46
Wagner College NCAA INY23.9525.48
Rochester Institute of Technology NCAA IIINY23.7025.48
Rider University NCAA INJ23.4925.50
Rider University (2023-24) NCAA INJ23.4925.50
Lake Superior State University NCAA IIMI24.7025.51
Iona College NCAA INY23.9325.52
Bowdoin College NCAA IIIME23.9425.55
Colorado State University-Pueblo NCAA IICO23.9125.57
Bates College NCAA IIIME24.4525.59
St Thomas University NAIAFL23.4025.60
University of the Cumberlands NAIAKY23.9825.62
Edinboro University NCAA IIPA23.0325.63
California Lutheran University NCAA IIICA23.1025.63
Case Western Reserve University NCAA IIIOH23.5225.64
Vassar College NCAA IIINY24.1425.64
Ithaca College NCAA IIINY23.7925.64
Hillsdale College NCAA IIMI24.0125.65
Univ of Wisconsin-La Crosse NCAA IIIWI23.6525.65
Clarion University NCAA IIPA23.7225.65
Saint Francis University NCAA IPA23.6925.67
University of Mary Washington NCAA IIIVA23.9325.67
William Carey University NAIAMS24.6125.68
Barry University NCAA IIFL24.3425.68
Canisius College NCAA INY24.0125.69
University of Southern Indiana NCAA IIN23.9925.70
Concordia University-Irvine NCAA IICA23.7825.71
Chapman University NCAA IIICA23.7425.74
University of Bridgeport NCAA IICT24.4825.75
Wayne State University NCAA IIMI23.7925.76
Oklahoma Christian University NCAA IIOK22.7825.76
Indiana University of Pennsylvania NCAA IIPA23.5525.77
Rollins College NCAA IIFL23.2725.77
Malone University NCAA IIOH24.4825.78
Univ of Wisconsin-Green Bay NCAA IWI23.3525.79
Bellarmine University NCAA IKY23.6925.81
Long Island University NCAA INY23.5425.81
Merrimack College NCAA IMA23.6625.83
Sacred Heart University NCAA ICT23.8725.84
Ashland University NCAA IIOH24.1325.84
Felician University NCAA IINJ23.7425.84
Providence College NCAA IRI24.0725.86

Recruiting standards for the Women's 50 Free

See the full time bands and the programs at each level:

NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division IIINAIACCCAA (California CC)NJCAA

Get your full match

Enter your age too and we'll compare you with same-age college swimmers and build a school shortlist.

Run the full match Browse all programs