Men's 100 Back in 58.48 — what college level?

A men's 100 Back of 58.48 (SCY) reaches the CCCAA (California CC) level (above median). Below: where you stand at every level, and the teams you'd be competitive with.

Your standing by division.

58.48 vs the real SCY time distribution of college swimmers in each division. Lower = faster.

DivisionYour standingFastestTop 25%MedianTop 75%Sample
NCAA Division I Below average 42.6149.9752.9056.273,749
NCAA Division II Mid-pack 45.7852.3655.7659.651,635
NCAA Division III Mid-pack 46.2954.6158.441:03.304,663
NAIA Mid-pack 47.6654.2557.891:02.83503
CCCAA (California CC) Strong (top 25%) 48.7359.731:04.671:11.12510
NJCAA Above median 45.9854.6258.481:05.86111

60 teams you'd be competitive with.

Programs where 58.48 falls inside the current roster's range for this event.

SchoolLevelStateTeam fastestTeam median
Salisbury University NCAA IIIMD48.7053.42
Manhattan College NCAA INY52.8554.11
Le Moyne College NCAA INY50.0754.30
Trinity College NCAA IIICT52.5954.51
Lindsey Wilson College NAIAKY50.0854.66
Susquehanna University NCAA IIIPA52.6854.71
Barton County CC NJCAAKS48.7254.78
Bentley University NCAA IIMA50.2555.12
Iowa Central CC NJCAAIA48.7255.17
Transylvania University NCAA IIIKY50.4755.24
Transylvania University NCAA IIIKY50.4755.24
Oberlin College NCAA IIIOH51.3655.34
Clovis Community College CCCAACA52.8755.44
Orange Coast College CCCAACA52.9555.45
Gordon College NCAA IIIMA53.3555.59
Iowa Lakes CC NJCAAIA50.8455.73
Wheeling University NCAA IIWV52.1155.73
Morningside College NAIAIA50.6055.94
Wabash College NCAA IIIIN49.2755.97
Southwest Baptist University NCAA IIMO49.9855.99
Holy Cross NCAA IMA49.6356.11
Illinois Institute of Technology NCAA IIIIL51.0556.14
Southwestern Oregon CC NWACOR49.1656.14
Ohio Northern University NCAA IIIOH51.1756.17
DePauw University NCAA IIIIN50.4356.20
University of Mount Union NCAA IIIOH49.5956.27
US Merchant Marine Academy NCAA IIINY48.6256.31
Carthage College NCAA IIIWI51.2156.36
Fairmont State University NCAA IIWV48.6256.40
University of Rochester NCAA IIINY49.3956.44
St. Norbert College NCAA IIIWI51.7456.45
Kalamazoo College NCAA IIIMI50.7856.48
Gustavus Adolphus College NCAA IIIMN49.7556.53
Wheaton College NCAA IIIIL50.7856.61
Loras College NCAA IIIIA53.6656.65
Lake Forest College NCAA IIIIL52.4156.67
Bethel College NAIAIN50.7156.67
Frostburg State University NCAA IIMD51.0156.73
York College Pennsylvania NCAA IIIPA50.6856.79
Felician University NCAA IINJ52.3356.79
Valparaiso University NCAA IIN49.6956.91
Cuesta College CCCAACA49.6256.95
Converse College NCAA IISC50.8456.98
Lenoir-Rhyne University NCAA IINC49.6156.98
Saint Vincent College NCAA IIIPA48.5057.01
Chapman University NCAA IIICA50.8057.01
Grinnell College NCAA IIIIA49.1057.06
Stevens Institute of Technology NCAA IIINJ51.3457.09
Roger Williams University NCAA IIIRI51.2657.11
Heidelberg University NCAA IIIOH57.0057.13
University of Texas Permian Basin NCAA IITX49.3757.17
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology NCAA IIIIN52.2757.25
Luther College NCAA IIIIA50.5857.28
Brandeis University NCAA IIIMA53.3657.29
University of Scranton NCAA IIIPA51.4457.31
College of Staten Island NCAA IINY49.9657.35
Shawnee State University NAIAOH53.2557.42
Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA IIINE51.9357.46
Wilmington College NCAA IIIOH51.0857.59
Thomas University NAIAGA50.1357.70

Recruiting standards for the Men's 100 Back

See the full time bands and the programs at each level:

NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division IIINAIACCCAA (California CC)NJCAA

Get your full match

Enter your age too and we'll compare you with same-age college swimmers and build a school shortlist.

Run the full match Browse all programs