Men's 100 Back in 57.89 — what college level?

A men's 100 Back of 57.89 (SCY) reaches the NCAA Division III level (above median). Below: where you stand at every level, and the teams you'd be competitive with.

Your standing by division.

57.89 vs the real SCY time distribution of college swimmers in each division. Lower = faster.

DivisionYour standingFastestTop 25%MedianTop 75%Sample
NCAA Division I Below average 42.6149.9752.9056.273,749
NCAA Division II Mid-pack 45.7852.3655.7659.651,635
NCAA Division III Above median 46.2954.6158.441:03.304,663
NAIA Above median 47.6654.2557.891:02.83503
CCCAA (California CC) Strong (top 25%) 48.7359.731:04.671:11.12510
NJCAA Above median 45.9854.6258.481:05.86111

60 teams you'd be competitive with.

Programs where 57.89 falls inside the current roster's range for this event.

SchoolLevelStateTeam fastestTeam median
University of Findlay NCAA IIOH47.1952.66
Salisbury University NCAA IIIMD48.7053.42
Berry College NCAA IIIGA48.2053.75
Indian River State College NJCAAFL45.9853.84
Manhattan College NCAA INY52.8554.11
Hope College NCAA IIIMI49.3354.11
Le Moyne College NCAA INY50.0754.30
Trinity College NCAA IIICT52.5954.51
Rowan University NCAA IIINJ49.4154.52
Lindsey Wilson College NAIAKY50.0854.66
Ouachita Baptist University NCAA IIAR48.8954.67
Susquehanna University NCAA IIIPA52.6854.71
Barton County CC NJCAAKS48.7254.78
Liberty University NCAA IVA51.0655.03
Bentley University NCAA IIMA50.2555.12
Iowa Central CC NJCAAIA48.7255.17
Transylvania University NCAA IIIKY50.4755.24
Transylvania University NCAA IIIKY50.4755.24
Oberlin College NCAA IIIOH51.3655.34
Clovis Community College CCCAACA52.8755.44
Orange Coast College CCCAACA52.9555.45
University of Montevallo NCAA IIAL50.0555.45
Olivet Nazarene University NAIAIL49.6655.46
Franklin & Marshall College NCAA IIIPA49.4355.52
Edinboro University NCAA IIPA51.5955.57
University of Lynchburg NCAA IIIVA47.8155.58
Gordon College NCAA IIIMA53.3555.59
Iowa Lakes CC NJCAAIA50.8455.73
Wheeling University NCAA IIWV52.1155.73
Morningside College NAIAIA50.6055.94
Wabash College NCAA IIIIN49.2755.97
Southwest Baptist University NCAA IIMO49.9855.99
Holy Cross NCAA IMA49.6356.11
Southwestern Oregon CC NWACOR49.1656.14
Illinois Institute of Technology NCAA IIIIL51.0556.14
Univ of Wisconsin-La Crosse NCAA IIIWI50.3356.14
Ohio Northern University NCAA IIIOH51.1756.17
DePauw University NCAA IIIIN50.4356.20
University of Mount Union NCAA IIIOH49.5956.27
US Merchant Marine Academy NCAA IIINY48.6256.31
Carthage College NCAA IIIWI51.2156.36
Fairmont State University NCAA IIWV48.6256.40
Dickinson College NCAA IIIPA49.7356.41
University of Rochester NCAA IIINY49.3956.44
St. Norbert College NCAA IIIWI51.7456.45
Kalamazoo College NCAA IIIMI50.7856.48
Gustavus Adolphus College NCAA IIIMN49.7556.53
Wheaton College NCAA IIIIL50.7856.61
Loras College NCAA IIIIA53.6656.65
Lake Forest College NCAA IIIIL52.4156.67
Bethel College NAIAIN50.7156.67
Frostburg State University NCAA IIMD51.0156.73
Augustana College NCAA IIIIL51.0456.77
Felician University NCAA IINJ52.3356.79
York College Pennsylvania NCAA IIIPA50.6856.79
Linfield College NCAA IIIOR51.5656.84
Valparaiso University NCAA IIN49.6956.91
Cuesta College CCCAACA49.6256.95
Converse College NCAA IISC50.8456.98
Lenoir-Rhyne University NCAA IINC49.6156.98

Recruiting standards for the Men's 100 Back

See the full time bands and the programs at each level:

NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division IIINAIACCCAA (California CC)NJCAA

Get your full match

Enter your age too and we'll compare you with same-age college swimmers and build a school shortlist.

Run the full match Browse all programs