Men's 100 Back in 1:04.67 — what college level?

A men's 100 Back of 1:04.67 (SCY) reaches the CCCAA (California CC) level (above median). Below: where you stand at every level, and the teams you'd be competitive with.

Your standing by division.

1:04.67 vs the real SCY time distribution of college swimmers in each division. Lower = faster.

DivisionYour standingFastestTop 25%MedianTop 75%Sample
NCAA Division I Below typical level 42.6149.9752.9056.273,749
NCAA Division II Below typical level 45.7852.3655.7659.651,635
NCAA Division III Below average 46.2954.6158.441:03.304,663
NAIA Below average 47.6654.2557.891:02.83503
CCCAA (California CC) Above median 48.7359.731:04.671:11.12510
NJCAA Mid-pack 45.9854.6258.481:05.86111

60 teams you'd be competitive with.

Programs where 1:04.67 falls inside the current roster's range for this event.

SchoolLevelStateTeam fastestTeam median
Manhattan College NCAA INY52.8554.11
Barton County CC NJCAAKS48.7254.78
Gordon College NCAA IIIMA53.3555.59
Heidelberg University NCAA IIIOH57.0057.13
Soka University NAIACA53.0058.16
Soka University of America NAIACA53.0058.16
Riverside City College CCCAACA50.4158.39
Saint Michael's College NCAA IIVT53.0658.60
Albion College NCAA IIIMI54.2858.91
University of Saint Joseph NCAA IIICT56.6459.49
Baldwin Wallace University NCAA IIIOH52.9559.52
Illinois College NCAA IIIIL54.1559.78
Ottawa University - Arizona NAIAAZ56.4559.97
Lewis & Clark College NCAA IIIOR55.271:00.06
Randolph College NCAA IIIVA56.881:00.07
Grove City College NCAA IIIPA48.741:00.35
St Mary's College of Maryland NCAA IIIMD54.201:00.67
Coe College (USBC) NCAA IIIIA53.701:00.77
Coe College NCAA IIIIA53.701:00.77
American River College CCCAACA49.001:00.94
Midway University NAIAKY54.581:01.00
St Olaf College NCAA IIIMN53.201:01.11
William Peace University NCAA IIINC56.411:01.11
SUNY College at Oswego NCAA IIINY53.981:01.12
Manchester University NCAA IIIIN53.391:01.12
Wilkes University NCAA IIIPA55.771:01.28
Ramapo College NCAA IIINJ49.361:01.63
Malone University NCAA IIOH54.241:01.69
William Paterson University NCAA IIINJ56.831:01.75
Salem University NCAA IIWV53.431:02.03
De Anza College CCCAACA51.141:02.11
Bridgewater State University NCAA IIIMA54.701:02.12
Arcadia University NCAA IIIPA52.451:02.25
Stevenson University NCAA IIIMD55.511:02.28
Palomar College CCCAACA55.941:02.33
Nazareth College NCAA IIINY56.191:02.34
Roberts Wesleyan College NCAA IINY49.711:02.35
Washington & Jefferson College NCAA IIIPA52.371:02.44
Santa Monica College CCCAACA59.861:02.45
Foothill College CCCAACA57.831:02.52
Diablo Valley College CCCAACA52.761:02.55
Cypress College CCCAACA53.431:02.55
San Diego Mesa College CCCAACA56.381:02.56
Keene State College NCAA IIINH1:00.121:02.64
Saint Peter's University NCAA INJ49.591:02.65
Messiah College NCAA IIIPA52.411:02.70
Millsaps College NCAA IIIMS59.151:02.70
George Fox University NCAA IIIOR54.791:02.70
Norwich University NCAA IIIVT52.251:02.84
Maine Maritime Academy NCAA IIIME53.091:02.86
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - Florham NCAA IIINJ54.701:02.92
WVU Institute of Technology NAIAWV52.561:03.08
McDaniel College NCAA IIIMD55.751:03.08
Alma College NCAA IIIMI56.221:03.09
SUNY College at Potsdam NCAA IIINY54.221:03.17
Anderson University NCAA IIIIN53.811:03.27
Millikin University NCAA IIIIL52.061:03.44
Santa Rosa Junior College CCCAACA52.181:03.52
SUNY Oneonta NCAA IIINY49.591:03.57
Eastern Connecticut State Univ NCAA IIICT54.641:03.60

Recruiting standards for the Men's 100 Back

See the full time bands and the programs at each level:

NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division IIINAIACCCAA (California CC)NJCAA

Get your full match

Enter your age too and we'll compare you with same-age college swimmers and build a school shortlist.

Run the full match Browse all programs