Men's 50 Free in 24.67 — what college level?

A men's 50 Free of 24.67 (SCY) reaches the CCCAA (California CC) level (above median). Below: where you stand at every level, and the teams you'd be competitive with.

Your standing by division.

24.67 vs the real SCY time distribution of college swimmers in each division. Lower = faster.

DivisionYour standingFastestTop 25%MedianTop 75%Sample
NCAA Division I Below typical level 18.0620.6421.4322.274,238
NCAA Division II Below typical level 18.9721.3922.2323.171,984
NCAA Division III Below average 19.4221.9422.9324.095,352
NAIA Below average 19.3021.8722.8323.87656
CCCAA (California CC) Above median 20.2523.0624.6726.39810
NJCAA Mid-pack 18.9522.0123.0725.03157

60 teams you'd be competitive with.

Programs where 24.67 falls inside the current roster's range for this event.

SchoolLevelStateTeam fastestTeam median
Chowan University NCAA IINC20.6322.64
Ursinus College NCAA IIIPA21.2622.71
Soka University of America NAIACA21.3922.74
Soka University NAIACA21.3922.74
Anderson University NCAA IIIIN22.1722.87
Randolph College NCAA IIIVA21.6723.23
Penn State - Altoona NCAA IIIPA21.4923.31
WVU Institute of Technology NAIAWV21.6823.36
Carthage College NCAA IIIWI21.5323.39
Allegheny College NCAA IIIPA22.5923.42
Sierra College CCCAACA20.7423.42
Golden West College CCCAACA20.8123.43
College of San Mateo CCCAACA20.7523.43
Virginia Wesleyan College NCAA IIIVA21.7323.43
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - Florham NCAA IIINJ22.0823.44
Barton County CC NJCAAKS20.5923.45
Bethel College NAIAIN21.0523.47
Milwaukee School of Engineering NCAA IIIWI20.8423.49
Milwaukee School of Engineering NCAA IIIWI20.8423.49
Clovis Community College CCCAACA21.0423.55
Monmouth College NCAA IIIIL21.7223.58
Loras College NCAA IIIIA20.2623.59
Modesto Junior College CCCAACA20.8723.60
Baruch College NCAA IIINY21.4523.65
Salem University NCAA IIWV21.3423.65
Riverside City College CCCAACA21.2023.66
St Olaf College NCAA IIIMN20.7923.70
University of Redlands NCAA IIICA21.2123.70
Maine Maritime Academy NCAA IIIME21.0323.71
Midway University NAIAKY20.8923.72
Santa Rosa Junior College CCCAACA22.2323.76
Penn State - Erie-Behrend College NCAA IIIPA20.5423.79
Barton College NCAA IINC20.9223.79
Lycoming College NCAA IIIPA23.1623.80
Diablo Valley College CCCAACA20.5123.80
Illinois College NCAA IIIIL21.4123.84
Coe College NCAA IIIIA20.7323.84
Coe College (USBC) NCAA IIIIA20.7323.84
Luther College NCAA IIIIA20.5723.87
SUNY Oneonta NCAA IIINY21.2123.88
Washington & Jefferson College NCAA IIIPA21.2623.89
Mt San Antonio College CCCAACA21.1823.93
Foothill College CCCAACA22.1523.96
Alma College NCAA IIIMI20.8323.99
Widener University NCAA IIIPA21.3923.99
Hartwick College NCAA IIINY21.9224.00
Misericordia University NCAA IIIPA21.5724.00
Willamette University NCAA IIIOR21.8524.02
Saint Michael's College NCAA IIVT21.9424.02
Las Positas College CCCAACA21.1524.02
George Fox University NCAA IIIOR21.3324.04
University of Minnesota-Morris NCAA IIIMN21.2524.07
Wilkes University NCAA IIIPA22.0324.08
Occidental College NCAA IIICA21.3224.12
Meridian Community College NJCAAMS22.6024.13
Skidmore College NCAA IIINY21.4424.13
Southern Virginia University NCAA IIIVA21.5024.15
West Valley College CCCAACA21.5824.16
Malone University NCAA IIOH21.5824.17
Sacramento City College CCCAACA22.7824.17

Recruiting standards for the Men's 50 Free

See the full time bands and the programs at each level:

NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division IIINAIACCCAA (California CC)NJCAA

Get your full match

Enter your age too and we'll compare you with same-age college swimmers and build a school shortlist.

Run the full match Browse all programs