Men's 100 Fly in 1:00.52 — what college level?

A men's 100 Fly of 1:00.52 (SCY) reaches the CCCAA (California CC) level (above median). Below: where you stand at every level, and the teams you'd be competitive with.

Your standing by division.

1:00.52 vs the real SCY time distribution of college swimmers in each division. Lower = faster.

DivisionYour standingFastestTop 25%MedianTop 75%Sample
NCAA Division I Below typical level 42.4949.1051.1153.363,953
NCAA Division II Below typical level 45.3451.1253.3756.081,796
NCAA Division III Below average 45.8552.6855.4559.254,686
NAIA Below average 47.4952.5755.2659.05564
CCCAA (California CC) Above median 47.8456.071:00.521:06.50520
NJCAA Mid-pack 47.8152.8355.731:01.61120

60 teams you'd be competitive with.

Programs where 1:00.52 falls inside the current roster's range for this event.

SchoolLevelStateTeam fastestTeam median
Husson University NCAA IIIME52.4454.33
Allegheny College NCAA IIIPA53.4654.50
Saint Peter's University NCAA INJ48.5555.57
George Fox University NCAA IIIOR51.4456.24
West Virginia Wesleyan College NCAA IIWV51.9156.55
Gordon College NCAA IIIMA51.7856.68
St Mary's College of Maryland NCAA IIIMD52.7456.70
Grove City College NCAA IIIPA47.5256.72
Arizona Christian University NAIAAZ50.2756.75
Milwaukee School of Engineering NCAA IIIWI49.1857.04
Milwaukee School of Engineering NCAA IIIWI49.1857.04
Meridian Community College NJCAAMS55.9457.36
William Peace University NCAA IIINC53.8057.39
Diablo Valley College CCCAACA48.6257.66
Penn State - Erie-Behrend College NCAA IIIPA51.3757.70
Elizabethtown College NCAA IIIPA51.6757.77
Millikin University NCAA IIIIL51.6757.84
Bridgewater State University NCAA IIIMA49.8157.85
WVU Institute of Technology NAIAWV50.8957.87
SUNY at New Paltz NCAA IIINY50.6957.88
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - Florham NCAA IIINJ54.5857.92
Beloit College NCAA IIIWI50.8958.03
American River College CCCAACA47.8458.04
Shawnee State University NAIAOH51.4558.05
University of Saint Mary NAIAKS49.4358.12
Ramapo College NCAA IIINJ53.1958.20
Luther College NCAA IIIIA49.8358.24
Hobart William Smith (Women's Team) NCAA IIINY57.1358.26
Hobart William Smith Colleges NCAA IIINY57.1358.26
Hobart William Smith (Men's Team) NCAA INY57.1358.26
University of Minnesota-Morris NCAA IIIMN54.0258.37
Centenary College of Louisiana NCAA IIILA51.6858.38
Las Positas College CCCAACA50.8458.39
St. Norbert College NCAA IIIWI51.6158.46
University of Redlands NCAA IIICA52.6458.57
Randolph College NCAA IIIVA53.3158.59
Ottawa University - Arizona NAIAAZ48.4258.60
Grossmont College CCCAACA53.3658.61
Carroll University NCAA IIIWI53.1458.69
College of Staten Island NCAA IINY53.7058.80
Long Beach City College CCCAACA52.5858.83
Hartnell College CCCAACA55.4458.94
Riverside City College CCCAACA49.3758.98
Coe College NCAA IIIIA52.0159.10
Coe College (USBC) NCAA IIIIA52.0159.10
Mt San Antonio College CCCAACA51.0259.15
Millsaps College NCAA IIIMS54.4859.31
Manchester University NCAA IIIIN53.3059.38
Keene State College NCAA IIINH55.2559.43
Illinois College NCAA IIIIL50.6459.49
Hendrix College NCAA IIIAR53.4759.51
College of the Sequoias CCCAACA50.4559.56
Penn State - Altoona NCAA IIIPA51.1759.56
McMurry University NCAA IIITX51.2259.56
Norwich University NCAA IIIVT52.0959.59
SUNY Oneonta NCAA IIINY50.9159.61
Cypress College CCCAACA51.7059.62
Monmouth College NCAA IIIIL51.4759.69
Washington & Jefferson College NCAA IIIPA53.0359.88
Juniata College NCAA IIIPA55.0559.95

Recruiting standards for the Men's 100 Fly

See the full time bands and the programs at each level:

NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division IIINAIACCCAA (California CC)NJCAA

Get your full match

Enter your age too and we'll compare you with same-age college swimmers and build a school shortlist.

Run the full match Browse all programs