Women's 100 Free in 1:04.57 — what college level?

A women's 100 Free of 1:04.57 (SCY) reaches the CCCAA (California CC) level (above median). Below: where you stand at every level, and the teams you'd be competitive with.

Your standing by division.

1:04.57 vs the real SCY time distribution of college swimmers in each division. Lower = faster.

DivisionYour standingFastestTop 25%MedianTop 75%Sample
NCAA Division I Below typical level 45.1751.3552.7954.485,527
NCAA Division II Below typical level 48.6353.6055.5457.662,255
NCAA Division III Below average 48.1354.9957.431:00.845,373
NAIA Below average 48.9155.1657.541:00.63605
CCCAA (California CC) Above median 51.5259.651:04.571:11.39664
NJCAA Mid-pack 51.2756.0359.971:06.44117

60 teams you'd be competitive with.

Programs where 1:04.57 falls inside the current roster's range for this event.

SchoolLevelStateTeam fastestTeam median
University of Tennessee-Southern NAIATN54.0557.43
Dordt College NAIAIA53.8959.13
University of La Verne NCAA IIICA56.0259.19
Millikin University NCAA IIIIL54.6759.23
Austin College NCAA IIITX51.6559.62
San Diego Mesa College CCCAACA53.9559.62
Juniata College NCAA IIIPA56.1659.81
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - Florham NCAA IIINJ54.041:00.25
Heidelberg University NCAA IIIOH54.451:00.55
Widener University NCAA IIIPA53.781:00.65
Campbellsville University NAIAKY56.151:00.83
Millsaps College NCAA IIIMS58.971:00.83
American River College CCCAACA51.301:00.89
Walsh University NCAA IIOH55.251:01.12
North Central College NCAA IIIIL56.511:01.16
Anderson University NCAA IIIIN56.601:01.26
Hamline University NCAA IIIMN55.601:01.57
Lewis & Clark College NCAA IIIOR53.681:01.66
Grossmont College CCCAACA50.661:01.67
Sarah Lawrence College NCAA IIINY53.641:01.68
Stevenson University NCAA IIIMD56.201:01.92
Roberts Wesleyan College NCAA IINY55.081:02.03
Hood College NCAA IIIMD54.111:02.26
St Mary's College of Maryland NCAA IIIMD51.771:02.28
Gordon College NCAA IIIMA56.331:02.44
Hiram College NCAA IIIOH58.671:02.45
Carroll University NCAA IIIWI56.551:02.52
Salem University NCAA IIWV55.831:02.54
Willamette University NCAA IIIOR54.791:02.60
Hunter College NCAA IIINY53.331:02.62
Wilmington College NCAA IIIOH56.951:02.63
Albion College NCAA IIIMI55.161:02.66
Pacific University NCAA IIIOR56.151:02.77
College of the Sequoias CCCAACA54.251:02.82
Norwich University NCAA IIIVT55.131:02.88
Barton County CC NJCAAKS56.601:02.89
Maine Maritime Academy NCAA IIIME55.191:02.90
Mount Saint Mary College NCAA IIINY53.621:02.95
Cuesta College CCCAACA55.211:03.04
WVU Institute of Technology NAIAWV55.651:03.04
Ventura College CCCAACA53.291:03.11
McMurry University NCAA IIITX58.411:03.15
Lycoming College NCAA IIIPA58.331:03.17
El Camino College CCCAACA51.311:03.18
Fullerton College CCCAACA59.171:03.20
SUNY at New Paltz NCAA IIINY56.141:03.26
Diablo Valley College CCCAACA51.521:03.31
Simpson University NAIACA53.981:03.31
Simpson University (2023) NAIACA53.981:03.31
SUNY Oneonta NCAA IIINY55.561:03.32
Santa Monica College CCCAACA55.071:03.41
Husson University NCAA IIIME55.831:03.52
William Paterson University NCAA IIINJ55.061:03.86
Washington & Jefferson College NCAA IIIPA56.291:03.96
Univ of Massachusetts-Dartmouth NCAA IIIMA57.991:03.99
Jamestown Community College NJCAANY56.591:04.08
McDaniel College NCAA IIIMD58.181:04.12
College of San Mateo CCCAACA55.911:04.15
Illinois College NCAA IIIIL53.981:04.16
Transylvania University NCAA IIIKY53.521:04.17

Recruiting standards for the Women's 100 Free

See the full time bands and the programs at each level:

NCAA Division INCAA Division IINCAA Division IIINAIACCCAA (California CC)NJCAA

Get your full match

Enter your age too and we'll compare you with same-age college swimmers and build a school shortlist.

Run the full match Browse all programs